BARLOWORLD UK LIMITED

Company number 00137393



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, AURORA VANWALL BUSINESS PARK VANWALL ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLOW INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 November 2000
BARLOWORLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 August 2014
BARLOWORLD UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS NOPASIKA VUYELWA LILAView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTON LEONIDOVICH GLOBUS / 10/04/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company