BARLOWORLD OPTIMUS UK LTD



Legal registered address
First Floor, Aurora Vanwall Business Park Vanwall Road Maidenhead Berkshire England SL6 4UB

Company number
02656529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLLOWQUEST LIMITED9 December 1991
EXECULINK LIMITED12 March 1992
IDEAL STOCK MANAGEMENT LTD.13 January 1997
EXECULINK INVENTORY MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD28 February 2001
OPTIMUS INVENTORY LIMITED20 March 2002
BARLOWORLD OPTIMUS LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with updates

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTON LEONIDOVICH GLOBUS / 10/04/2019

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2019 FROM STATESMAN HOUSE GROUND FLOOR STAFFERTON WAY MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1AD ENGLAND

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BARLOWORLD UK LIMITED / 10/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company