BARNES GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 4 GROSVENOR BUSINESS CENTRE VALE PARK EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1GS

Company number
00959034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMAN DISTRIBUTION EUROPE LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/145 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DOUGLAS WILLIAM MCNEILLY

View Document

26/11/1426 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAUDIA TOUSSAINT

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013 01/11/13 NO CHANGES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARNES GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company