BARNES GROUP (U.K.) 2 LIMITED

Company number 01164516



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
C/O ASSOCIATED SPRING SPEC UNIT 4 GROSVENOR BUSINESS CENTRE VALE PARK EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER INDUSTRIAL (U.K.) LIMITED19 September 2006
BARNES GROUP KENT LIMITED26 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1426 November 2014Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/14View PDF
09/12/139 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW JAMES RAWNSLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company