BARNSHAW SECTION BENDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tipton Road Tividale Warley West Midlands B69 3HY

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£485.83k
Current assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£882.48k
Shareholders funds
£974.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04196859
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2024

Next statement due by 18 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AREA DYNAMICS LIMITED10 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-04 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-04 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
24/09/2224 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company