BARRETT STEEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrett House Cutler Heights Lane Dudley Hill Bradford BD4 9HU

Company number
02755663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMCO 507 LIMITED13 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with updates

View Document

23/02/1823 February 2018 19/01/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2497745.70

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 19/01/2018

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018 "DEFERRED SHARES" 19/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company