BARRETT STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02755662



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
BARRETT HOUSE CUTLER HEIGHTS LANE DUDLEY HILL BRADFORD BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BARRETT STEEL SERVICES LIMITED29 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
27/10/1727 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company