BARWAY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BARWAY SERVICES LIMITED
BARWAY
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5TZ
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05440765
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
2 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Christie
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Beverly Dixon
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Green
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Shropshire
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

G'S BARWAY LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

HAINEY HOUSE, BARWAY
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5TZ
Changed 13 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barwayservices.co.uk
www.barwayservices.com
www.barwayservices.and
www.barwayservic.es
www.barwayservices.services
www.barway.services
www.barwayservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
2 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 May 2014 4 Dec 2014 7
4 May 2013 13 Nov 2013 6
5 May 2012 29 Nov 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 27 Oct 2011 6
1 May 2010 9 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last six months