G'S GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
BARWAY ROAD BARWAY ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5TZ

Company number
01801025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 2 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 2 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G'S MARKETING LIMITED25 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1530 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES PAUL GREEN

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2014 FROM
BARWAY
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5TZ

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ALAN CHRISTIE

View Document

03/05/143 May 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 03/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company