MASTER BUILDERS SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swinton Hall Road Swinton Manchester England M27 4EU

Company number
00514077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2021

Next statement due by 1 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 December 1992
FEB LIMITED24 November 2005
DEGUSSA CONSTRUCTION CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED7 July 2006
BASF CONSTRUCTION CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED13 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-12-16

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company