BASF PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
4th And 5th Floors 2 Stockport Exchange Railway Road Stockport United Kingdom SK1 3GG

Company number
00667980
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2021

Next statement due by 12 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASF UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED1 July 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021Termination of appointment of Darren Budd as a director on 2021-06-07

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-29 with no updates

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR GORDON ALEXANDER THOMSON

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GORDON THOMSON

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company