BASIS LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 02643994



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 8 BOURNE GATE BOURNE VALLEY ROAD POOLE DORSET ENGLAND BH12 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASIS DESIGN LIMITED4 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
09/09/189 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£118.89k
Current assets
£361.01k
Current creditors
£152.62k
Shareholders funds
£218.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company