JHA DESIGN LIMITED

Address

JHA DESIGN LIMITED
STUDIO 03 109 BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
KENTISH TOWN
LONDON
NW5 2BJ
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03265393
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £17,955 £4,935 £76,473
Debtors: £10,897 £18,588 £13,101
Creditors due within one year: £71,654 £96,409 £29,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,802 -£72,886 £59,656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £163,322 £197,299
Total Assets less Liabilities: £88,758 £25,045 £65,995
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,758 £25,045 £65,995
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Hoggard
21 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hoggard
21 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

JOHN HOGGARD LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2009 FROM
STUDIO 18
109 BARTHOLOMEW ROAD
LONDON
NW5 2BJ
Changed 2 Oct 2009

4TH FLOOR
HYDE HOUSE THE HYDE
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON NW9 6LH
Changed 15 Jun 2006

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 3 Mar 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 17 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 23 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 10 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years