BAXTER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 12 April 2021
Legal registered address
ST. JAMES'S PLACE HOUSE 1 TETBURY ROAD CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL7 1FP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£262.54k
Current creditors
£2.06m
Shareholders funds
£1.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
09805128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
2 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2020

Next statement due by 22 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAXTER FINANCIAL LIMITED7 March 2019
BAXTER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED25 June 2020
TRING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED15 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/208 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020CESSATION OF KATHRYN MARGARET BAXTER AS A PSC

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TRING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED / 12/11/2020

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ST. JAMES’S PLACE CLIENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED / 12/11/2020

View Document

15/11/2015 November 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED TRING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company