BAXTER & LINDLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
St. James's Place House 1 Tetbury Road Cirencester Gloucestershire England GL7 1FP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£252
Current assets
£341.19k
Fixed assets
£8.53k
Current creditors
£284.61k
Shareholders funds
£64.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02307706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

65120 - Non-life insurance

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAXTER & LINDLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED8 November 2016
BAXTER & LINDLEY CLIENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Nicola Smythe on 2021-07-08

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company