BB&R SPIRITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE FLEET PLACE LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM EC4M 7WS

Company number
00379553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERRY BROS. & RUDD LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN FRIZZELL

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ONE LONDON WALL LONDON WALL LONDON EC2Y 5AB ENGLAND

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BB&R SPIRITS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company