HIGHLAND DISTILLERS LIMITED

Address

HIGHLAND DISTILLERS LIMITED
WEST KINFAUNS
KINFAUNS
PERTH
PH2 7XZ
Classification:

Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC158731
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75,000,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Farrar
11 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kenneth Grier
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Graham Hutcheon
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Scott Mccroskie
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fraser Morrison
7 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

HIGHLAND DISTILLERS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2001
HIGHLAND MALT DISTILLING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

106 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2QY
Changed 16 Jun 1998

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 14 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.highlanddistillers.com
www.highlanddistillers.org
www.highlanddistillers.net
www.highlanddistillers.and
www.highlanddistillers.motorcycles
www.highlanddistillers.org.uk
www.highldistillers.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 22 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years