B.C.E.(DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12b Severn Bridge Industrial Estate Symondscliffe Way Caldicot Monmouthshire Wales NP26 5PW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£720.28k
Current assets
£2.93m
Fixed assets
£192.19k
Current creditors
£1.54m
Shareholders funds
£2.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01228770
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL COIN EQUIPMENT (DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED1 July 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2020 FROM TRYM LODGE 1 HENBURY ROAD WESTBURY-ON-TRYM BRISTOL BS9 3HQ ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following B.C.E.(DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company