BD NETWORK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
FLOOR 3 1 - 4 ATHOLL CRESCENT EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8HA

Company number
SC220221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2020

Next statement due by 28 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACNEWCO SIXTY LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2015 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company