BDP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BDP HOLDINGS LIMITED
PO BOX 85 11 DUCIE STREET
PICCADILLY BASIN
MANCHESTER
M60 3JA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04045864
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,033,098.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brennan
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Cash
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Coleman
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martin Cook
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Drummond
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gavin Elliott
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Brynley Fussell
2 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Gillham
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Francis Glare
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Harding
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Langston
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Scott Mackenzie
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Mcclements
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michelle Mcdowell
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Mcguirk
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Mcmanus
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Keith Pavey
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Redfern
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Daniel Smyth
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Spittle
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martin Sutcliffe
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Swain-smith
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Sweet
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Tindsley
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Wakes
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Heather Wells
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Whitehurst
28 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Benedict Zucchi
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS PERMISSION LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2008 FROM
SUNLIGHT HOUSE
PO BOX 85 QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 3JA
Changed 30 Apr 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 15 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
30 Jun 2012 22 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 20 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 2 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years