BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 85 11 Ducie Street Piccadilly Basin Manchester M60 3JA

Company number
02207415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUSTERCALL LIMITED11 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Dipesh Patel as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

04/08/154 August 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID MICHAEL BRENNAN / 25/07/2015

View Document

20/07/1520 July 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN SUTCLIFFE

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAHAM STEWART MCCLEMENTS / 01/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company