BDR VOICE & DATA SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 18 December 2020
Legal registered address
CASPIAN HOUSE TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD STRATFORD ENTERPRISE PARK STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9NR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£528.60k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£797.55k
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02652955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.D.R. TELECOM LIMITED5 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MALEK RAHIMI

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAWN RAHIMI

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BAHMAN RAHIMI

View Document

21/06/2021 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company