SYSCOMM LTD.



Address
Boiler House, Electric Wharf, Sandy Lane, Coventry, CV1 4JU

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£493.84k
Current assets
£1.78m
Fixed assets
£110.28k
Current creditors
£739.02k
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01826787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal registered address
Syscomm House Park Road Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2GF
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM COMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED15 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Roger Tyler on 2022-02-08

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

18/06/2118 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company