BE GREEN SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04070707



Last updated 20 December 2018
Registered office address
AFFINITY POINT 8 ARUNDEL ROAD UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB8 2RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDIGO INTERIOR SYSTEMS LIMITED3 August 2010
INDIGO GREEN SYSTEMS LIMITED20 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1823 October 2018CESSATION OF GARRY WOODS AS A PSCView PDF
02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£44.82k
Current assets
£302.00k
Fixed assets
£7.50k
Current creditors
£244.35k
Shareholders funds
£-102.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company