BEATSON CLARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Glassworks Greasborough Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1TZ

Company number
00110186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23130 - Manufacture of hollow glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEATSON CLARK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN COMPSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEATSON CLARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company