BECOGENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spectrum House Bond Street Bristol BS1 3LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£113.00k
Shareholders funds
£113.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03742876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGENT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/05/198 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/196 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY SLADE

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW SIMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company