BEGGARS GROUP MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01414048



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
17/19 ALMA ROAD LONDON SW18 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEGGAR'S BANQUET RECORDS LIMITED29 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
05/01/185 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company