BEGGARS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
17/19 Alma Road London SW18 1AA

Company number
01414045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEGGAR'S BANQUET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED21 January 1998
BEGGARS BANQUET GROUP LIMITED23 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEGGARS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company