BEGGARS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
17/19 Alma Road London SW18 1AA

Company number
01414046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18201 - Reproduction of sound recording

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEGGAR'S BANQUET MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 April 1996
BEGGARS BANQUET LIMITED26 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN ROSS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company