BELL MICROPRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

BELL MICROPRODUCTS LIMITED
AVNET TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD
THE CAPITOL BUILDING
OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8FZ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969946
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,226,463.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mccoy
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graeme Watt
27 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Timothy Willies
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDEAL HARDWARE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2007
ALNERY NO. 1986 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

5 THE STERLING CENTRE
EASTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2PW
Changed 14 Oct 2014

COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1SJ
Changed 30 Aug 2011

FOUNTAIN COURT COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1SJ
Changed 20 Nov 2006

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AB
Changed 20 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
28 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
29 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
2 Jul 2011 2 Jul 2012 12
31 Dec 2009 10 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years