TENVA TS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
03538262
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2018

Next statement due by 14 April 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVNET BYTECH LIMITED2 July 2001
AVNET COMPUTER MARKETING LIMITED8 July 2004
AVNET TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-29

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2020 FROM C/O AVNET TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD THE CAPITOL BUILDING OLDBURY BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 8FZ

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TENVA TS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company