BENCHMARK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
00961142
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2018

Next statement due by 6 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHMARK GROUP LIMITED31 May 2005
GECC UK (BGL) LIMITED16 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1922 February 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2019 FROM 3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company