BERKELEY FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number 06505637



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
BRUNSWICK HOUSE BIRMINGHAM ROAD REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B97 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERKELEY FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£9.94k
Current assets
£15.03k
Fixed assets
£503
Current creditors
£14.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company