B.E.S. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number 04801952



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 16 SANDON WAY REGENT ROAD LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L5 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEST ELECTRICAL LIMITED24 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
27/06/1427 June 2014Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company