BETA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNDERBANK MILL BURNLEY ROAD BACUP LANCASHIRE OL13 8AQ

Company number
02124027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED5 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 31/07/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 31/07/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BETA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company