CORROSION RESISTANT PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Todmorden Road Littleborough Lancashire OL15 9EG

Company number
03564229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORROSION RESISTANT PRODUCTS LIMITED19 May 2003
CRP FLEX-RITE LIMITED25 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Mr per-Olow Haakan Jansson as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Morgan Joseph O'brien as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

19/05/1519 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BRAMWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company