BETA POWER ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Precision Works Discovery Park Crossley Road Stockport England SK4 5BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£841.50k
Current assets
£1.87m
Fixed assets
£127.31k
Current creditors
£672.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01185900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETA BEARINGS LIMITED3 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Precision Works Discovery Park Crossley Road Stockport SK4 8BN to Precision Works Discovery Park Crossley Road Stockport SK4 5BN on 2022-01-24

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company