BETE LIMITED

Company number 03921341



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
CAVERIDGE FARM CAVERIDGE LANE, SOUTH CHAILEY LEWES EAST SUSSEX BN8 4BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8109 LIMITED3 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN BEYNON / 01/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company