BFS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
814 Leigh Road Slough England SL1 4BD

Company number
00239718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2021

Next statement due by 11 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWDON & BRIDGE LIMITED13 November 1985
SNOWDON AND BRIDGE LIMITED1 July 1991
BOOKER FITCH FOOD SERVICES LIMITED30 December 1995
BOOKER FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED21 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 002397180002 in full

View Document (might not be available)

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with no updates

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BFS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company