BG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

BG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00902239
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,688,110,000.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 279 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Allen
14 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Brown
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rebecca Dunn
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Grant
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sami Iskander
4 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Lowth
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BG GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 1) LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 1) LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 1) LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 1) LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 1) LIMITED
JOINT OPERATING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 3) LIMITED
JOINT OPERATING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
OPHIR TANZANIA (BLOCK 4) LIMITED
JOINT OPERATING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG LETTER OF CREDIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
BP EXPLORATION OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED, AMOCO U.K. PETROLEUM LIMITED AND AMOCO (U.K.) EXPLORATION COMPANY
TRUST DEED IN RESPECT OF THE BG GROUP DECOMMISSIONING DEED OF GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2009
NIGERIAN NATIONAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION CHEVRON OKLNG HOLDINGS LIMITED AND SHELL & GAS POWERDEVELOPMENTS B.V.
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2006
TIMBERGRAIN LIMITED
PERFORMANCE BOND - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2003
EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
CONTRACT OF PLEDGE OF SHARES IN JOINT STOCK COMPANY - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 8 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

BG EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1999
BRITISH GAS EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
RG6 1PT
Changed 25 Feb 2003

RIVERMILL HOUSE
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON SW1V 3JL
Changed 19 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bginternational.org.uk
www.bg.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
279 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years