BG KARACHAGANAK LIMITED

Address

BG KARACHAGANAK LIMITED
SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 7NA
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03294207
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£208,695,870.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chloe Barry
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Collingwood
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rebecca Dunn
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Fox
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Hall
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carol Inman
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Deepak Khosla
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Olivier Lazare
18 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Martin-davis
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Seaton
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shell Corporate Secretary Limited
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Manavala Sundaram
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Taylor
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BG NO.1 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
Changed 30 Jun 2016

COMPANY SECRETARIAL DEPT.
BRITISH GAS PLC
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON. SW1V 3JL
Changed 19 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years