BHL CONVEYOR TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company number 03049284



Last updated 1 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 WESTREGEN HOUSE GREAT BANK ROAD WINGATES INDUSTRIAL PARK WESTHOUGHTON BOLTON ENGLAND BL5 3XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOYDELL HANDLING LIMITED9 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2019 FROM UNIT 1 OAKDALE HOUSE CALE LANE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN2 1HBView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ANDREW HOWARD / 24/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£951.86k
Current assets
£3.36m
Current creditors
£2.23m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company