BI WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Address
7630 Bush Lake Road, Edina, 55439

Company number
01445905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
1 Vantage Court Tickford Street Newport Pagnell Bucks, MK16 9EZ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAREWELL LIMITED31 December 1979
TRAVEL ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE)24 November 1987
THE MARKETING ORGANISATION LIMITED22 August 2002
BI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Dale Patrick Kunz as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Timothy Allan Kubicek as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company