BIBBY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

BIBBY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5JQ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01375 488 660
Phone: 0151 794 1074
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03805401
VAT Number:
GB163 5970 44
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bibby Bros.&co.(management)limited
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Brown
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Byrne
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Cullingford
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Duncan Eyre
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Haymer
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oliever Hecht
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Kavanagh
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Morson
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Osborne
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Speak
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

NEWBIBCO III LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2001

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years