BIFFA ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
CORONATION ROAD CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP12 3TZ

Company number
00905800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORY ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL SERVICES LIMITED17 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED SARAH PARSONS

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RACHAEL HAMBROOK

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/12/1824 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED RACHAEL HAMBROOK

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2018 TO 29/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company