BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coronation Road Cressex High Wycombe Bucks HP12 3TZ

Company number
00946107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIFFA LIMITED22 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Dr Maxine Eleanor Mayhew as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of David Anthony Bird as a director on 2022-03-17

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-20 with no updates

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-26

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Registration of charge 009461070016, created on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company