BIG FISH LETTINGS LIMITED

Address

BIG FISH LETTINGS LIMITED
THE NOOK, THE GREEN
PENISTONE
SHEFFIELD
S36 6BL
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05201135
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 May 2015
Cash at bank: £180,075 £236,620 £236,620
Debtors: £56,025 £28,455 £28,455
Creditors due within one year: £276,933 £314,256 £314,256
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,833 -£49,181 -£49,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,213 £41,174 £41,174
Total Assets less Liabilities: £272 £665 £665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £272 £665 £665
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Upson
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Benjamin Upson
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Norma Upson
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

CASTLE ESTATES (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Apr 2017 11
30 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
30 May 2014 22 May 2015 12
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years