BIGHAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Union Street London SE1 1SD

Company number
03128724
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALKING SYSTEMS LIMITED14 May 1996
VOICEWRITE LIMITED11 February 2000
BIGHAND LIMITED4 December 2018
BIGHAND SOFTWARE UK LIMITED5 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company