BIGHAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BIGHAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
27 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 1SD
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819091
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£467,835.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Ardron
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cook
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sam Toulson
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2012
HSBC BANK PLC,HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

SHOO 242 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 9 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bighandholdings.co.uk
www.bighandholdings.com
www.bighandholdings.net
www.bighand.holdings
www.bighandholdings.computer
www.bighandholdings.community
www.bighandholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years