BIOMNI LIMITED



Legal registered address
71-79 Aldwych London United Kingdom WC2B 4HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£3.90m
Current assets
£5.62m
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£18.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03699583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAVAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED22 March 1999
BUYOS LIMITED6 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/01/2122 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 20/08/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 18776730.005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company